April 11, 2019

Hilton Americas-Houston
1600 Lamar St, Houston, TX 77010


Gathering 7:00 a.m.
Breakfast 7:30 a.m.


The Houston Sports Breakfast affords an opportunity to honor individuals, families, or corporations who have made a distinct difference in the fabric of Southeast Texas. 

Event Webpage  

Sponsorship Levels

Eagle $50,000 Includes the highest priority seating for 10, recognition at the Houston Sports breakfast, on event web page, and all Council events throughout the year (Council Board meetings, Sporting Clays Classic, Corporate Dodgeball tournament, Celebrating Cultures Reception).
Life $25,000 Includes high priority seating near the stage and a table for 10 plus recognition at the Houston Sports breakfast, on event web page, and all Council events throughout the year. 
Star $10,000 Includes seating for 10 at the event plus recognition at the Houston Sports breakfast, on event web page, and all Council events throughout the year.
Scout $5,000 Includes 4 places and name listed in the program.
Individual Ticket $1,000 Seating for one at the Houston Sports breakfast
*This contribution is restricted to conduct Scouting in the Sam Houston Area Council BSA

2019 Sponsors

Eagle Level Sponsor

Anadarko Petroleum
National Oilwell Varco
The L.E. and Virginia Simmons Family Foundation
Tellepsen Family
Frank D. and Stephanie Tsuru
Walter Oil Gas

Life Level Sponsor

Charles D. Davidson
ExxonMobil Corporation
Mach Industrial Group
Plains All American Pipeline
Schlumberger
John B. Walker
Clay C. Williams

 

Star Level Sponsor

Alvarez Marsal
Anthony J. and Kate Phillips
Arthur J. Gallagher Company
Victor G. Beghini
BB&T Bank
BP Americas
Cathy Victor Burk
Richard A. Claussen
Bradley W. Corson
Deloitte Touche LLP
Rodney W. Eads
EnerVest, Ltd
Fried Frank
Halliburton
Hart Energy
Holly Frontier
KPMG
McKool Smith
Merichem
MRC Global
Murphy Oil Corporation
T. Franklin Myers
Nabors Industries
Pape-Dawson
Christopher J. Patton
Charles E. Schneider
Shackouls Family Foundation
Texas Children’s Hospital
Thomas O. Varnell
Transocean
USI Insurance Services
WaterBridge Resources, LLC
Winstead PC

Scout Level Sponsor

Alta Resources
Amplify Energy Corporation
Baker Hughes
Cabot Oil Gas Corporation
Calpine Corporation
Daniel J. Churay
William H. Caudill
Cushman Wakefield
Crane Worldwide Logistics
George A. DeMontrond III
Tracy L. Dieterich
Jeffrey B. Early
EOG Resources
Ernst Young
Ann Peter Fluor
Stewart W. Gagnon
Gentry Lee
Jones Lange Lasalle
Kirkland Ellis
KLX Energy Services
Locke Lord Bissell Liddell, LLP
Lockton Mid-Continent Companies, LTD
Norton Rose Fulbright LLP
Oasis Petroleum, Inc.
Daniel H. Pears
Erin J. Roberts
Alberto Santos Jr.
TBK CPA’s
Triten Real Estate Partners
Kevin W. Yankowsky

 

Contact

Travis Briner
Director of Development
(713) 756-3370
 Travis.Briner@Scouting.org

 

 

 

 

 

https://shac.org/houston-sports-breakfast