Join Cub Scouts   

For Kids

For Parents

 

There's a home for everyone in Scouting.  If you need help finding a Cub Scout program in your area, call us at (713) 756-3349.

The Boy Scouts of America is one of the nation’s largest and most prominent values-based youth development organizations, providing programs for young people that build character.

Cub Scouting...

Cub Scouting is fun for the whole family.  In Scouting, boys and girls start with their best right now selves and grow into their very best future selves. It’s fun, hands-on learning and achievement that puts kids in the middle of the action and prepares them for today – and for life.

Learn More About...



Aims and Methods

The mission of the Boy Scouts of America is to prepare young people to make ethical and moral choices over their lifetimes by instilling in them the values of the Scout Oath and Law.

There are four aims of Scouting: citizenship, character, personal fitness, and leadership. 

The methods of Cub Scouting are: living the ideals, belonging to a den, advancement, family involvement, activities, serving the community, and the uniform.

Learn More

 


Benefits

Scouting works! Over the past several years Scouting has partnered with colleges, universities, and foundations to study the impact of the program. Scouting activities contribute to the academic development of the children who participate. In the elementary grades, the program is built around a series of theme-based explorations. As a Cub Scout advances, the requirements get more challenging, to match the new skills and abilities they have learned. Cub Scout advancement supports over 120 elementary TEKS (Texas Essential Knowledge and Skills), the standards which outline what students are to learn in each grade in the state of Texas.

Learn More


Costs

The cost of Scouting is a true investment in your child’s education and future.  Annual costs associated with Scouting are less than most other youth programs.

Learn More

 

What are the top five questions new parents had about Cub Scouting when they first joined?

Aldine ISD

The Lone Star District serves Scouting units in Aldine ISD. For more information about packs in the Lone Star District, contact Marisol Gonzalez at (713) 598-4954 or marisol.gonzalez@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

A. W. Jones Elementary          Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Anderson Academy         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Bethune Academy         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Black Elementary  340 Family Pack Raymond Academy Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7 pm -- $115/yr
(includes national fee, handbook, 
advancements, activities)
 
Bussey Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Calvert Elementary 141 Boy Pack Nimitz High School Band Boosters Tuesdays  at 7 pm   $60/yr
(includes advancements)
 
Caraway Intermediate         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Carmichael Elementary 1587 Boy Pack Saint John Neumann Catholic Church Tuesdays at 7 pm   $51/yr
(includes partial national fee,
advancements)
Carroll Academy 340 Family Pack Raymond Academy Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7 pm -- $115/yr
(includes national fee, handbook, 
advancements, activities)
Carter Academy 1587 Boy Pack Saint John Neumann Catholic Church Tuesdays at 7 pm   $51/yr
(includes partial national fee,
advancements)
Conley Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Cypresswood Elementary 725 Family Pack Nimitz High School Band Boosters Thursdays at 5:30 pm   $123/yr
(includes national fee,
advancements)
Dunn Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez      
Eckert Intermediate 340 Family Pack Raymond Academy Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7 pm -- $115/yr
(includes national fee, handbook, 
advancements, activities)
Ermel Elementary 1587 Boy Pack Saint John Neumann Catholic Church Tuesdays at 7 pm   $51/yr
(includes partial national fee,
advancements)
Escamilla Intermediate 315 Family Pack Jed's Hardware Currently not meeting   $80/yr
(includes advancements)
Francis Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Goodman Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Gray Elementary 1587 Boy Pack Saint John Neumann Catholic Church Tuesdays at 7 pm   $51/yr
(includes partial national fee,
advancements)
Greenspoint Elementary 141 Boy Pack Nimitz High School Band Boosters Tuesdays at 7 pm   $60/yr
(includes advancements)
 
Harris Academy 1330       Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Hill Intermediate         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Houston Academy         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Johnson Elementary  315 Family Pack  Jed's Hardware Currently not meeting   $80/yr
(includes advancements)
Kujawa Elementary 141 Boy Pack Nimitz High School Band Boosters Tuesdays at 7 pm   $60/yr
(includes advancements)
 
Magrill Elementary 725 Family Pack Nimitz High School Band Boosters Thursdays at 5:30 pm   $123/yr
(includes national fee,
advancements)
Mendel Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Odom Elementary 340 Family Pack Raymond Academy Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7 pm   $115/yr
(includes national fee, handbook, 
advancements, activities)
Oleson Elementary 315 Family Pack Jed's Hardware Currently not meeting   $80/yr
(includes advancements)
Orange Grove Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Raymond Academy 340 Family Pack Raymond Academy Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7 pm   $115/yr
(includes national fee, handbook, 
advancements, activities)
Raymond Grace Elementary Magnet School 340 Family Pack Raymond Academy Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7 pm   $115/yr
(includes national fee, handbook, 
advancements, activities)
Reed Academy 315 Family Pack Jed's Hardware Currently not meeting   $80/yr
(includes advancements)
Sammons Elementary 1587 Boy Pack Saint John Neumann Catholic Church Tuesdays at 7 pm   $51/yr
(includes partial national fee,
advancements)
Smith Academy 1274 Boy Pack Assumption Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm    $144/yr 
(includes national fee,
advancements)
Spence Elementary 67       Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Stephens Elementary  340 Family Pack Raymond Academy Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7 pm   $115/yr
(includes national fee, handbook, 
advancements, activities)
Stovall Academy         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Thompson Elementary          Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez
Worsham Elementary 1274 Boy Pack Assumption Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm    $144/yr 
(includes national fee,
advancements)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Alief ISD

The Arrowhead District serves Scouting units in Alief ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowhead District, contact Dylan Knau at (713) 689-4857 or dylan.knau@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Alexander Elementary  280 Family Pack Grace United Church of Christ Fridays at 7 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
  
Best Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7 pm   $15/mo.
(includes national fee, pack events,  pack t-shirt)
 
 
Boone Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7 pm   $15/mo.
(includes national fee, pack events,  pack t-shirt)
 
Budewig Intermediate         Dylan Knau     Dylan Knau
Bush Elementary  1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7 pm   $15/mo.
(includes national fee, pack events,  pack t-shirt)
 
Chambers Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7 pm   $15/mo.
(includes national fee, pack events,  pack t-shirt)
 
Chancellor Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7 pm   $15/mo.
(includes national fee, pack events,  pack t-shirt)
 
Collins Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7 pm   $15/mo.
(includes national fee, pack events,  pack t-shirt)
 
Cummings Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7 pm   $15/mo.
(includes national fee, pack events,  pack t-shirt)
 
Hearne Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr.
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
 
Heflin Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr.
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
 
Hicks Elementary 280 Family Pack Grace United Church of Christ Fridays at 7 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
 
Holmquist Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr.
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
 
Horn Elementary  1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7 pm   $15/mo.
(includes national fee, pack events,  pack t-shirt)
 
Kennedy Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr.
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
 
Landis Elementary         Dylan Knau     Dylan Knau
Liestman Elementary 280 Family Pack Grace United Church of Christ Fridays at 7 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
 
Mahanay Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr.
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
 
Martin Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7 pm   $15/mo.
(includes national fee, pack events,  pack t-shirt)
 
Outley Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr.
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
 
Petrosky Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr.
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
 
Rees Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr.
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
 
Smith Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7 pm   $15/mo.
(includes national fee, pack events,  pack t-shirt)
 
Sneed Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr.
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
 
Youens Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr.
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
 
Youngblood Intermediate 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr.
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
 
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Anderson Shiro ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Anderson Shiro ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Anderson Shiro Elementary         Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Barbers Hills ISD

The Raven District serves Scouting units in Barbers Hills ISD. For more information about packs in the Raven District, contact Dustin Boatright at (713) 756-3369 or dustin.boatright@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Barbers Hill Elementary School North 105 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Mont Belvieu 1st Tuesday at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity   
Barbers Hill Elementary School South 105 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Mont Belvieu 1st Tuesday at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity   
Barbers Hill Middle School North 105 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Mont Belvieu 1st Tuesday at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity   
Barbers Hill Middle School South 105 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Mont Belvieu 1st Tuesday at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity   
Barbers Hill Primary 105 Family Pack  First United Methodist Church Mont Belvieu 1st Tuesday at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity   
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Bay City ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Bay City ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Cherry Elementary 1545 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Bay City Texas 3rd Thursday at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity   
Roberts Elementary 1545 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Bay City Texas 3rd Thursday at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity   
Tenie Holmes Elementary 1545 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Bay City Texas 3rd Thursday at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity   
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Bellville ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Belville ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

O'Bryant Intermediate 116 Boy Pack Bellville Lions Club 4th Monday at 6:30 pm   $90/yr
(includes advancements, camping, pack supplies
O'Bryant Primary 116 Boy Pack  Bellville Lions Club 4th Monday at 6:30 pm   $90/yr
(includes advancements, camping, pack supplies
West End Elementary 299 Family Pack Industry Volunteer Fire Department 2nd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $7/yr
(includes advancements)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Boling ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Boling ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire, Field Director at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Newgulf Elementary 1118 Family Pack Boling United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Brazos ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Brazos ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Calvary Episcopal Prep. 1000 Family Pack  Calvary Episcopal Church        
Holy Rosary Catholic School 1583 Family Pack Holy Rosary Parish - Catholic Church        
Brazos Elementary 1990 Family Pack  American Legion Post 200 1st Tuesday at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Brenham ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Brenham ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Alton Elementary 742 Family Pack Christ Lutheran Church Sunday at 2 pm   Scouts pay per activity
Brenham Middle 408 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Brenham Every other Monday at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity
Krause Elementary 577 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Brenham Every other Monday at 6:30 pm   $1.50/mo.
(includes advancements, pack supplies)
 
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Bryan ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Bryan ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Bonham Elementary          Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
Bowen Elementary 350 Family Pack Bowen Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 1st Mondays at 6:15 pm   $90/yr
(includes awards, pinewood derby car, banquet)
  
Crockett Elementary  976 Family Pack Sul Ross Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 6 pm   $90/yr
(includes awards, banquet)
Fannin Elementary         Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
Henderson Elementary          Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
Johnson Elementary  976 Family Pack Sul Ross Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 6 pm   $90/yr
(includes awards, banquet)
Jones Elementary          Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
Kemp Elementary 318 Family Pack Wesley United Methodist Church TBD Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team
Long Intermediate         Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
Mary Branch Elementary         Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
Mitchell Elementary 350 Family Pack Bowen Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 1st Monday at 6:15 pm   $90/yr
(includes awards, pinewood derby car, banquet)
  
Navarro Elementary         Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
Neal Elementary 318 Family Pack Wesley United Methodist Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team
Rayburn Intermediate         Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
Sam Houston Elementary  327 Boy Pack Sam Houston Elementary Parent Teacher Organization not currently meeting   $65/yr
 
 
Sul Ross Elementary 976 Family Pack Sul Ross Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 6 pm   $90/yr
(includes awards, banquet)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Burton ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Burton ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Burton Elementary  528 Family Pack Burton Volunteer Fire Department Mondays at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Caldwell ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Caldwell ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Caldwell Elementary 181 Family Pack First United Methodist Church of Caldwell Thursdays at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity  
Caldwell Intermediate 181 Family Pack First United Methodist Church of Caldwell Thursdays at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity  
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Channelview ISD

The Raven District serves Scouting units in Channelview ISD. For more information about packs in the Raven District, contact Dustin Boatright at (713) 756-3369 or dustin.boatright@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

B H Hamblen Elementary 1202 Boy Pack Saint Andrew Catholic Church 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $10/mo
(includes supplies, advancements)
Cobb Elementary 1202 Boy Pack Saint Andrew Catholic Church 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $10/mo
(includes supplies, advancements)
Crenshaw Elementary 1202 Boy Pack Saint Andrew Catholic Church 3rd Thursday at 7 pm
 
  $10/mo
(includes supplies, advancements)
De Zavala Elementary Channelview 1202 Boy Pack Saint Andrew Catholic Church 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $10/mo
(includes supplies, advancements)
Harvey S Brown Elementary  707 Boy Pack Woodforest Presbyterian Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo
(includes supplies, advancements)
  
McMullan Elementary  1202 Boy Pack Saint Andrew Catholic Church 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $10/mo
(includes supplies, advancements)
Schochler Elementary 1202 Boy Pack Saint Andrew Catholic Church 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $10/mo
(includes supplies, advancements)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Clear Creek ISD

The San Jacinto District serves Scouting units in Clear Creek ISD. 

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Armand Bayou Elementary

956

Family Pack Armand Bayou Elem 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $85/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, camp)

Bay Elementary

95 Family Pack Seabrook United Methodist 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(includes advancements, pack t-shirt, derby car, camp out)
  

Bay Elementary

389 Family Pack Seabrook Community House Thursdays at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(includes, national fee, advancements, camp out)
 

Bay Area Charter

389 Family Pack Seabrook Community House Thursdays at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(includes, national fee, advancements, camp out)
 

Brookwood Elementary

1965  Family Pack St. Thomas the Apostle Episcopal Church in Nassau Bay Sundays at 4 pm   Scouts pay per activity   

Brookwood Elementary

957 Family Pack Brookwood monthly at 7 pm   $60/yr
(includes advancements, camp)
 

Clear Lake Elementary

595 Family Pack St. Bernadette Catholic Church 3rd Wednesday at 6:30 pm   $100/yr
(includes advancements, campouts)
 

Ed White Elementary

95 Family Pack Seabrook United Methodist 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(includes advancements, pack t-shirt, derby car, camp out)
  

Ed White Elementary

389 Family Pack Seabrook Community House Thursdays at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(includes, national fee, advancements, camp out)
 

Falcon Pass Elementary

1965  Family Pack St. Thomas the Apostle Episcopal Church in Nassau Bay Sundays at 4 pm   Scouts pay per activity   
Greene Elementary 224 Boy Pack Southeast Church of Christ Tuesdays at 7 pm   $42/yr
(includes advancements, campouts)
 
Landolt Elementary 224 Boy Pack Southeast Church of Christ Tuesdays at 7 pm   $42/yr
(includes advancements, campouts)
 
North Pointe Elementary 958 Family Pack North Pointe Elem monthly on a Monday at 7 pm   $75/yr
(includes, national fee, advancements, camp out)
 
Robinson Elementary 389 Family Pack Seabrook Community House Thursdays at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(includes, national fee, advancements, camp out)
 
Robinson Elementary 952 Family Pack Taylor Lake Christian 4th Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $90/yr
(includes, national fee, advancements, camp out)
Rizzutto Elementary 1773 Family Pack First United Methodist Church of LaPorte Mondays at 6:30 pm   $60/yr
(includes advancements, banquet)
 
St. Clare of Assisi  1004 Boy Pack St. Clare of Assisi Catholic 4th Thursday at 6:30 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, camp out)
St. Thomas Episcopal School 956 Family Pack Armand Bayou Elem 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $85/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, camp)
Ward Elementary 870 Family Pack Clear Lake Church of Christ Thursdays at 6 pm   $85/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, camp)
 
Wedgewood Elementary 224 Boy Pack Southeast Church of Christ Tuesdays at 7 pm   $42/yr
(includes advancements, campouts)
 
Westminster Christian Academy 956 Family Pack Armand Bayou Elem 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $85/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, camp)
Whitcomb Elementary 595 Family Pack St. Bernadette Catholic Church 3rd Wednesday at 6:30 pm   $100/yr
(includes advancements, campouts)
 
  1037 Boy Pack Archangel Raphael Coptic Church Monday at 7 pm   $75/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, camp)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

College Station ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in College Station ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

College Hills Elementary 802 Family Pack A&M United Methodist Church 3rd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   TBD
Creek View Elementary 1074 Family Pack Our Saviour's Lutheran Church Mondays at 6 pm   $60/yr
(includes awards, banquet)
 
Forest Ridge Elementary 60 Boy Pack Christ United Methodist Church College Station Last Monday at 6:30 pm   $88/yr
(includes awards, t-shirt, derby car)
 
Pebble Creek Elementary 1069 Boy Pack Covenant Presbyterian Church 4th Tuesday at 7 pm   $140/yr
(includes awards, banquet, derby car)
Rock Prairie Elementary 62 Family Pack Peace Lutheran Church 1st Monday at 6:30 pm       
South Knoll Elementary         Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
Southwood Valley Elementary         Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Columbus ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Columbus ISD. For more information about packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Columbus Elementary 312 Family Pack Columbus Noon Lions Club Thursdays at 6:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Conroe ISD

The George Strake District serves Scouting units in Conroe ISD. For more information about packs in the George Strake District, contact Karla Martinez at (713) 560-0024 or karla.martinez@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Anderson Elementary  709 Boy Pack VFW Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 4709 TBD   Scouts pay per activity
Armstrong Elementary          Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
Austin Elementary         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
B B Rice Elementary         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
Birnham Woods Elementary 895 Boy Pack Gateway Baptist Church 3rd Monday at 7:00 pm   $123/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack supplies)
 
 
Bozman Intermediate         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
Bradley Elementary 293 Family Pack Faith United Methodist 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $36/yr
(includes advancements, pack supplies)
  
Broadway Elementary 1234 Family Pack Multifamily Mission Ministries Tuesdays at 6:30 pm   $153/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack supplies)
Buckalew Elementary 1180 Boy Pack Saint Anthony of Padua Catholic School Monday at 6:30 pm   $140/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack supplies)
 
Bush Elementary  889 Family Pack Christ Church United Methodist Woodlands 2nd Monday at 6:30 pm   $90/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack supplies)
 
Creighton Elementary         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
David Elementary 883 Family Pack Lord of Life Lutheran Church The Woodlands Monday at 6:30 pm   $156/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack supplies)
  
Deretchin Elementary 1180 Boy Pack Saint Anthony of Padua Catholic School Monday at 6:30 pm   $140/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack supplies)
 
Ford Elementary 1234 Family Pack Multifamily Mission Ministries Tuesdays at 6:30 pm   $153/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack supplies)
Galatas Elementary 1774 Family Pack The Woodlands Community Presbyterian Church Thursday at 6:30 pm   $65/yr
(includes advancements, pack supplies)
  
Giesinger Elementary         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
Glen Loch Elementary 204 Family Pack Saint Simon and Jude Catholic Church Monday at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity
Grangerland Intermediate         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
Hailey Elementary         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
Houser Elementary 883 Family Pack Lord of Life Lutheran Church The Woodlands Monday at 6:30 pm   $156/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack supplies)
  
Houston Elementary 709 Boy Pack VFW Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 4709 TBD   Scouts pay per activity
Kaufman Elementary 895 Boy Pack Gateway Baptist Church 3rd Monday at 7:00 pm   $123/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack supplies)
 
Lamar Elementary  204 Family Pack Saint Simon and Jude Catholic Church Monday at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity
Milam Elementary         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
Oak Ridge Elementary 204 Family Pack Saint Simon and Jude Catholic Church Monday at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity
Patterson Elementary 709 Boy Pack Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 4709 TBD   Scouts pay per activity
Powell Elementary 886 Boy Pack Crossroads Baptist Church 1st Monday at 7:00 pm   TBD   
Reaves Elementary         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
Runyan Elementary         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
Sally Ride Elementary 883 Family Pack Lord of Life Lutheran Church The Woodlands Monday at 6:30 pm   $156/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack supplies)
  
San Jacinto Elementary         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
Snyder Elementary 293 Family Pack Faith United Methodist 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $36/yr
(includes advancements, pack supplies)
  
Stewart Elementary         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
Tough Elementary 1774 Family Pack The Woodlands Community Presbyterian Church Thursday at 6:30 pm   $65/yr
(includes advancements, pack supplies)
  
Travis Intermediate         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
Wilkinson Elementary         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Crosby ISD

The Raven District serves Scouting units in Crosby ISD. For more information about packs in the Raven District, contact Dustin Boatright at (713) 756-3369 or dustin.boatright@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Barrett Elementary 264 Family Pack Crosby United Methodist Church 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $30/mo.
(includes supplies, activities)
 
 
Charles Drew Elementary 264 Family Pack Crosby United Methodist Church 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $30/mo.
(includes supplies, activities)
 
Crosby Elementary 264 Family Pack Crosby United Methodist Church 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $30/mo.
(includes supplies, activities)
 
Newport Elementary 264 Family Pack Crosby United Methodist Church 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $30/mo.
(includes supplies, activities)
 
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

The Big Cypress District, Copperhead District and Soaring Eagle District serves Scouting units in Cypress-Fairbanks ISD area. 

For more information about packs in the Big Cypress District^ contact Jonathon Mook at (832) 707-0161 or jonathon.mook@scouting.org.
For more information about packs in the Copperhead District^ contact Andy Marcinkowska at (713) 726-6246 or andrew.marcinkowska@scouting.org.
For more information about packs in the Soaring Eagle District^ contact Ben Silvers at (713) 689-4619 or ben.silvers@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Scouting District^

Adam Elementary 1537 Family Pack Adam Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $156/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
pack supplies)
Big Cypress
Andre Elementary 811 Family Pack Andre Elementary PTO Inc Last Tuesday at 7 pm   $70/yr
(includes pack t-shirt 
and advancements)
Copperhead
Ault Elementary 1533 Boy Pack Ault Elementary Parent Teacher Organization TBD   $140/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
pack supplies)
  Big Cypress
Bane Elementary         Ben Silvers     Ben Silvers Soaring Eagle
Bang Elementary 200 Family Pack Bang Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Thursdays   $74/yr
(includes advancements, pack t-shirt, pack events)
  Soaring Eagle
Birkes Elementary 2 Family Pack Birkes Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 3rd Monday at 7 pm   $135/yr
(includes national fee
and advancements)
   Copperhead
Black Elementary 831 Boy Pack Black Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $140/yr
(includes national fee,
magazine, advancements)
Big Cypress
Copeland Elementary 433 Boy Pack Copeland Parent Teacher Organization Thursdays   $130/yr
(includes advancements, pack t-shirt, neckerchief/slide, activities and 2 campout fees)
  Copperhead
Danish Elementary 1614 Boy Pack Emmott Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Soaring Eagle
Duryea Elementary         Andy Marcinkowska     Andy Marcinkowska Copperhead
Emery Elementary 1150 Family  Pack Kiwanis Club of Cy-Fair, Houston Wednesday   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
handbook, neckerchief/slide, meeting supplies)
  Copperhead
Emmott Elementary 1614 Boy Pack Emmott Elementary Parent Teacher Organization TBD   $100/yr
(includes pack t-shirt, advancements, activities, banquet)
Soaring Eagle
Farney Elementary 978 Family Pack Farney Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Mondays   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
handbook, neckerchief/slide, meeting supplies)
Big Cypress
Fiest Elementary 1187 Family Pack Owens Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7 pm     $247/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
handbook, neckerchief/slide, meeting supplies, outings)
  Copperhead
Francone Elementary         Ben Silvers     Ben Silvers Soaring Eagle
Frazier Elementary  771 Boy Pack Saint Matthew Catholic Church TBD   $7/mo.
(includes advancements)
  Soaring Eagle
Gleason Elementary 866 Family Pack Gleason Elementary Parent Teacher Organization TBD   $115/yr
(includes advancements, neckerchief, camping dinners, pinewood derby car, pack supplies)
  Soaring Eagle
Hairgrove Elementary         Ben Silvers     Ben Silvers Soaring Eagle
Hamilton Elementary 1100 Family Pack Hamilton Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 3rd Wednesday at 7 pm   $120/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
meeting supplies)
  Big Cypress
Hancock Elementary 1926 Family Pack Saint Timothy Lutheran Church TBD   $30/yr
(includes pack t-shirt, activities)
Soaring Eagle
Harmony School of Excellence 381 Family Pack Willbern Elementary School TBD   $100/yr
(includes pack t-shirt, activities, banquet)
Soaring Eagle
Hemmenway Elementary 7   Iglesia Faro de Luz   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team Copperhead
Holbrook Elementary 1129 Family Pack From the Heart Ministries - Houston   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team Soaring Eagle
Holmsley Elementary 1465 Family Pack Holmsley Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Thursdays at 7 pm   $35/yr
(includes advancements)
  Copperhead
Hoover Elementary 7   Iglesia Faro de Luz   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team Copperhead
Horne Elementary 787 Family Pack Horne Elementary Parent Teacher Organization

1st Monday at 7 pm

 

  Scouts pay per activity   Copperhead
Jowell Elementary 7 Family Pack Iglesia Faro de Luz   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team Copperhead
Keith Elementary 533 Boy Pack Keith Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $230/yr
(TBD)
   Big Cypress
Kirk Elementary 1005 Family Pack Kirk Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $15/yr
(includes
pack t-shirt)
  Soaring Eagle
Lamkin Elementary 537 Family
Pack
Lamkin Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 4th Thursday at 7 pm   $160/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
summer activities)
  Big Cypress
Lee Elementary 1005 Family Pack Kirk Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Soaring Eagle
Lieder Elementary 520 Family Pack Family of Faith Lutheran Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team Copperhead
Lowery Elementary 1445 Family Pack Lowery Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $60/yr
(includes advancements)
Copperhead
Matzke Elementary 626 Family Pack Matzke Elementary Parent Teacher Organization TBD   $90/yr
(includes pack t-shirt, neckerchieif/slide, handbook, activities, pinewood derby car, camping fee)
Soaring Eagle
McFee Elementary 1150 Family Pack Kiwanis Club of Cy-Fair, Houston Wednesdays   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
handbook, neckerchief/slide, meeting supplies)
  Copperhead
Metcalf Elementary         Andy Marcinkowska     Andy Marcinkowska Copperhead
Millsap Elementary 15 Family  Pack Enchanted Valley Homeowner's Association       Big Cypress
Moore Elementary 1626 Family Pack Moore Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 1st, 2nd, 3rd Wednesday at 7 pm   Scouts pay per activity Soaring Eagle
Owens Elementary 1187 Family Pack Owens Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7 pm   $247/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
handbook, neckerchief/slide, meeting supplies, outings)
  Copperhead
Pope Elementary 329 Family Pack Foundry United Methodist Church TBD   $100/yr
TBD
Big Cypress
Post Elementary 1177 Boy Pack Post Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Thursdays at 7 pm   $50/yr
(includes pack t-shirt, some activities)
  Soaring Eagle
Postma Elementary 811 Family Pack Andre Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Last Tuesday at 7 pm   $70/yr
(includes pack
t-shirt and advancements)
Copperhead
Reed Elementary 771 Boy Pack Saint Matthew Catholic Church         Soaring Eagle
Rennell Elementary 438 Family Pack Rennell Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Wednesdays   TBD    Big Cypress
Robinson Elementary  1150 Family Pack Kiwanis Club of Cy-Fair, Houston Wednesdays   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
handbook, neckerchief/slide, meeting supplies)
  Copperhead
Robison Elementary 3 Boy Pack Robison Elementary Parent Teacher Organization     $136/yr
(includes national fee, achievements)
  Big Cypress
Sampson Elementary 1179 Family  Pack Coles Crossing CAI, INC TBD   $125/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
adult registration fees) 
  Big Cypress
Sheridan Elementary 1150 Family Pack Kiwanis Club of Cy-Fair, Houston Wednesdays   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
handbook, neckerchief/slide, meeting supplies)
  Copperhead
Swenke Elementary 33 Family Pack Swenke Parent Teacher Organization 4th Thursday at 7 pm   $116/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, activities, magazine)
Big Cypress
Tipps Elementary         Andy Marcinkowska     Andy Marcinkowska Copperhead
Walker Elementary         Andy Marcinkowska     Andy Marcinkowska Copperhead
Warner Elementary 156 Family Pack Cypress Centennial Scouting Lions Club 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $138/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
meeting supplies) 
    Big Cypress
Wells Elementary 329 Family Pack Foundry United United Methodist Church TBD   $100/yr
(TBD)
Big Cypress
Willbern Elementary 381 Family Pack Willbern Elementary Parent Teacher Organization TBD   $100/yr
(includes pack t-shirt, activities, banquet)
Soaring Eagle
Wilson Elementary 520 Family Pack Family of Faith Lutheran Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team Copperhead
Woodard Elementary 438 Family Pack Rennell Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Wednesdays   TBD    Big Cypress
Yeager Elementary 1276 Family Pack John Wesley United Methodist Church TBD   Scouts pay per activity Soaring Eagle
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Deer Park ISD

The San Jacinto District serves Scouting units in Deer Park ISD. For more information about the packs in the San Jacinto District, contact Trevor Lewis at (713) 263-4104 or trevor.lewis@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Carpenter Elementary 530 Family Scouting St. Hyacinth Catholic Church  4th Monday at 6:30 pm   $50/yr
(includes advancements, derby car, pack supplies)
 
Deepwater Elementary 530 Family Scouting St. Hyacinth Catholic Church  4th Monday at 6:30 pm   $50/yr
(includes advancements, derby car, pack supplies)
 
Deer Park Elementary 268 Family Scouting Deer Park United Methodist Thursdays at 6:00 pm   $130/yr
(includes natinal fee,  advancements, camp)
  
Fairmont Elementary 840 Family Scouting Asbury United Methodist Church Last Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $110/yr
(includes natinal fee,  advancements, camp)
JP Dabbs Elementary 840 Family Scouting Asbury United Methodist Church Last Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $110/yr
(includes natinal fee,  advancements, camp)
Parkwood Elementary 530 Family Scouting St. Hyacinth Catholic Church  4th Monday at 6:30 pm   $50/yr
(includes advancements, derby car, pack supplies)
 
San Jacinto Elementary Deer Park 268 Family Scouting Deer Park United Methodist Thursdays at 6:00 pm   $130/yr
(includes natinal fee,  advancements, camp)
  
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

East Bernard ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in East Bernard ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

East Bernard Elementary 785 Boy Pack American Legion Post 226 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity
East Bernard Junior High 785 Boy Pack American Legion Post 226 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

El Campo ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in El Campo ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Hutchins Elementary 196 Family Pack Rotary Club of El Campo Mondays at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity
Myatt Elementary 196 Family Pack Rotary Club of El Campo Mondays at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity
Northside Elementary 196 Family Pack Rotary Club of El Campo Mondays at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Fort Bend ISD

The Thunder Wolf District and Arrowhead District serves Scouting units in Fort Bend ISD.

For more information about the packs in Arrowhead District, contact Dylan Knau at (713) 689-4857 or dylan.knau@scouting.org.
For more information about the packs in Thunder Wolf District, contact Monica Carroll at (713) 598-7426 or monica.carroll@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Scouting Districts

Armstrong Elementary  1985 Family Pack Congregation Beth El     TBD Thunder Wolf
Austin Parkway Elementary 828 Family Pack Star TV & Appliance     TBD   Thunder Wolf
Barrington Place Elementary 1115 Family Pack Sugar Grove Church of Christ 2nd Monday at 6:30 pm   $150/yr.
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
  Arrowhead
Blue Ridge Elementary 241^ ScoutReach     Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Brazos Bend Elementary 38 Boy Pack Parkway United Methodist Church 1st Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr.
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt, magazine)
Arrowhead
Briargate Elementary 157 Family Pack Abiding Faith Baptist Church TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Burton Elementary  413 Family Pack Greater Harvest Church TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Colony Bend Elementary 631 Family Pack First Colony Christian Church Last Tuesday at 7 pm   TBD   Thunder Wolf
Colony Meadows Elementary 1700 Family Pack Sugar Land Baptist Church TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Commonwealth Elementary 1882 Family Pack Congregation Beth El 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $225/yr
(incl. national fee, handbook, neckerchief/slide,
t-shirt, advancements, activities)
  Thunder Wolf
Cornerstone Elementary 18 Family Pack Exchange Club of Fort Bend Fridays at 7:00 pm   $150/yr.
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt, magazine, campout)
Arrowhead
Drabek Elementary 1116 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Sugar Land 1st Tuesday at 7 pm   $10/mo
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
Arrowhead
Dulles Elementary 820 Family Pack First Methodist Church of Missouri City TBD     Thunder Wolf
E.D. Glover Elementary 279^ ScoutReach     Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Fleming Elementary 274 Family Pack Madden Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Wednesdays at 7 pm   $120/yr
(advancements, handbook, pack t-shirt)
 
Arrowhead
Goodman Elementary  413 Family Pack Greater Harvest Church TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Heritage Rose Elementary 1401 Family Pack The Harvest United Methodist Church TBD   $100/yr
 (includes national fee, advancements
and pack supplies)
Thunder Wolf
Highlands Elementary  1800 Family Pack Christ United Methodist Church Sugar Land TBD   TBD    Thunder Wolf
Holley Elementary 274 Family Pack Madden Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Wednesdays at 7 pm   $120/yr
(advancements, handbook, pack t-shirt)
Arrowhead
Hunters Glen Elementary         Monica Carroll     Monica Carroll Thunder Wolf
Jones Elementary  1119^ ScoutReach     Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Jordan Elementary 1615 Family Pack International 7th Day Adventist Church 1st Monday at 7 pm   $80/yr
 (includes national fee)
Arrowhead
Lakeview Elementary 1116 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Sugar Land 1st Tuesday at 7 pm   $10/mo
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
Arrowhead
Lantern Lane Elementary 157 Family Pack Abiding Faith Baptist Church TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Leonetti Elementary 1402 Family Pack St. Catherine of Sienna Episcopal Church TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Lexington Creek Elementary 820 Family Pack First Methodist Church of Missouri City TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Madden Elementary 274 Family Pack Madden Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Wednesdays at 7 pm   $120/yr
(advancements, handbook, pack t-shirt)
Arrowhead
Malala Elementary         Dylan Knau   Dylan Knau   Arrowhead
Meadows Elementary 301 Family Pack Sugar Creek Baptist Church Mondays at 7 pm   $150/yr
 (includes national fee, advancements, handbook, pack t-shirt)
Arrowhead
Mission Bend Elementary 1615 Family Pack International 7th Day Adventist Church 1st Monday at 7 pm   $80/yr
 (includes national fee)
Arrowhead
Mission Glen Elementary 1615 Family Pack International 7th Day Adventist Church 1st Monday at 7 pm   $80/yr
 (includes national fee)
Arrowhead
Mission West Elementary 1615 Family Pack International 7th Day Adventist Church 1st Monday at 7 pm   $80/yr
 (includes national fee)
Arrowhead
Neill Elementary 1776 Family Pack Pecan Grove Volunteer Fire Department 3rd Wednesday at 7 pm   $100/yr
 
(includes national fee, advancement, pack-tshirt)
  Arrowhead
Oakland Elementary 1776 Family Pack Pecan Grove Volunteer Fire Department 3rd Wednesday at 7 pm   $100/yr
 
(includes national fee, advancement, pack-tshirt)
  Arrowhead
Oyster Creek Elementary 616 Family Pack Parkway United Methodist Church 3rd Monday at 7 pm   $125/yr
 
(includes national fee, advancement, pack t-shirt, pack number, 1 yearly event)
   Arrowhead
Palmer Elementary         Monica Carroll     Monica Carroll Thunder Wolf
Patterson Elementary          Dylan Knau     Dylan Knau Arrowhead
Pecan Grove Elementary 1680 Boy Pack Faith United Methodist Church Richmond Tuesdays at 7 pm   $150/yr
 
(includes national fee)
Arrowhead
Quail Valley Elementary 1985 Family Pack Congregation Beth El TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Ridgegate Elementary 157 Family Pack Abiding Faith Baptist Church TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Ridgemont Elementary 157 Family Pack Abiding Faith Baptist Church TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Rosa Parks Elementary 413 Family Pack Greater Harvest Church TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Scanlan Oaks Elementary 1402 Family Pack St Catherine of Sienna Episcopal Church TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Schiff Elementary 1403 Family Pack  Saint Catherine of Sienna Episcopal Church TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Seguin Elementary 1776 Family Pack Pecan Grove Volunteer Fire Department 3rd Wednesday at 7 pm   $100/yr
 
(includes national fee, advancement, pack-t-shirt)
  Arrowhead
Settlers Way Elementary 1133 Family Pack Exchange Club of Sugar Land TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Sienna Crossing Elementary 1401 Family Pack The Harvest United Methodist Church TBD   $100/yr
 (includes national fee, advancements
and pack supplies)
Thunder Wolf
Sugar Mill Elementary 148 Family Pack Sugar Mill Elementary Tuesdays at 7 pm   $75/yr
(includes advancements, 1 camp outing)
Arrowhead
Sullivan Elementary 1647 Family Pack Air Service of Fort Bend TBD   TBD Thunder Wolf
Townewest Elementary 804 Boy Pack The Fort Bend Church 1st and 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   $86/yr + Fundraising
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt, 1 camping weekend)
Arrowhead
Walker Station Elementary 616 Family Pack Parkway United Methodist Church 3rd Monday at 7 pm   $125/yr
 
(includes national fee, advancement, pack t-shirt, pack number, 1 yearly event)
   Arrowhead
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Galena Park ISD

The Raven District serves Scouting units in Galena Park ISD. For more information about packs in the Raven District, contact Dustin Boatright at (713) 756-3369 or dustin.boatright@scouting.org.  

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Cimarron Elementary 512 Family Pack  Holy Trinity United Methodist Mondays at 6:30 pm   $5/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Cloverleaf Elementary 901 Boy Pack Uvalde Baptist Church Fridays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Dr. Antonio Banuelos Elementary         Dustin Boatright     Dustin Boatright
Galena Park Elementary 1301 Family Pack Calvary Missionary Baptist Church Tuesdays at 6 pm   $2/mo.
(advancements)
Green Valley Elementary 512 Family Pack Holy Trinity United Methodist Mondays at 6:30 pm   $5/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Jacinto City Elementary 1301 Family Pack Calvary Missionary Baptist Church Tuesdays at 6:00 pm   $2/mo.
(advancements)
James B Havard Elementary 707 Boy Pack Woodforest Presbyterian Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
 
  
Macarthur Elementary 1301 Family Pack Calvary Missionary Baptist Church Tuesdays at 6 pm   $2/mo.
(advancements)
Normandy Crossing Elementary 901 Boy Pack Uvalde Baptist Church Fridays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
North Shore Elementary 512 Family Pack Holy Trinity United Methodist Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $5/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Purple Sage Elementary 707 Boy Pack Woodforest Presbyterian Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
  
Pyburn Elementary         Dustin Boatright     Dustin Boatright
Sam Houston Elementary 901 Boy Pack Uvalde Baptist Church Fridays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Tice Elementary 707 Boy Pack Woodforest Presbyterian Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
  
Williamson Elementary 901 Boy Pack Uvalde Baptist Church Fridays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Woodland Acres Elementary         Dustin Boatright     Dustin Boatright
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Goose Creek ISD

The Raven District serves Scouting units in Goose Creek ISD. For more information about packs in the Raven District, contact Dustin Boatright at (713) 756-3369 or dustin.boatright@scouting.org.   

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Alamo Elementary 208 Family Pack St. Marks United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6:30 pm   $50/yr
(supplies, camping activities)
Ashbel Smith Elementary 93 Family Pack Cedar Bayou Grace United Church Sundays at 1 pm   $36/yr
(advancements, supplies)
Bowie Elementary  93 Family Pack Cedar Bayou Grace United Methodist Church Sundays at 1 pm   $36/yr
(advancements, supplies)
Carver Elementary         Dustin Boatright     Dustin Boatright
Crockett Elementary  134 Boy Pack Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 912 Mondays at 6 pm   $100/yr
(advancements, supplies)
Dr. Johnny T. Clark, JR. Elementary              
Harlem Elementary         Dustin Boatright     Dustin Boatright
Highlands Elementary  107 Family Pack Highlands United Methodist Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team
Hopper Primary 107 Family Pack Highlands United Methodist Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team
Lamar Elementary  93 Family Pack Cedar Bayou Grace United Methodist Church Sundays at 1 pm   $36/yr
(advancements, supplies)
Lorenzo De Zavala Elementary  93 Family Pack Cedar Bayou Grace United Methodist Church Sundays at 1 pm   $36/yr
(advancements, supplies)
San Jacinto Elementary  134 Boy Pack Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 912 Mondays at 6 pm   $100/yr
(advancements, supplies)
Stephen F Austin Elementary 93 Family Pack Cedar Bayou Grace United Methodist Church Sundays at 1 pm   $36/yr
(advancements, supplies)
Travis Elementary  134 Boy Pack Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 912 Mondays at 6 pm   $100/yr
(advancements, supplies)
Victoria Walker Elementary 208 Family Pack Saint Marks United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6:30 pm   $50/yr
(supplies, camping activities)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Hempstead ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Hempstead ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Hempstead Elementary 108 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Men's Club Tuesdays at 6 pm   $20/mo.
(includes advancements, camping, pack supplies)
 
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Houston ISD

The Aquila DistrictLone Star DistrictMustang DistrictTwin Bayou District, and W.L. Davis District^ serve the Scouting units in Houston ISD. 

For more information about packs in the following district, contact:^
                Aquila District Matt Bolton at (713) 598-6489 or matt.bolton@scouting.org
  Lone Star District Marisol Gonzalez at (713) 598-4954 or marisol.gonzalez@scouting.org
  Mustang District Phil Gurley at (713) 689-9415 or phil.gurley@scouting.org
  ScoutReach Sidney Castillo 713-865-9154 or sidney.castillo@scouting.org
  Twin Bayou District Angelita Guerrero at (713) 598-4795 or angelita.guerrero@scouting.org
  WL Davis District Roger Thomas at (832) 289-3488 or roger.thomasIII@scouting.org

 

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Scouting   Districts^

A A Milne Elementary 136^   Milne Elementary   Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Alcott Elementary 91^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Almeda Elementary 3601 Boy Pack New Faith Missionary Baptist Church Saturdays at 12 pm   Scouts pay per activity W.L. Davis
Anderson Elementary  705 Family Pack Westbury United Methodist Church 3rd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $150/yr 
(includes national fee, pack supplies, camping fees, magazine)
 
  Aquila
Arabic Immersion Magnet         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Ashford Elementary 73 Boy Pack Ashford United Methodist Church 1st & 3rd Tuesdays at 7 pm   TBD
(includes national fee,
workbook, pack t-shirt)
  Mustang
Askew Elementary 1040 Family Pack Grace Presbyterian Church 3rd Sunday at 3:30 pm   $95/yr
(includes national fee, handbook,
neckerchief, pack materials)
   Mustang
Atherton Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Barbara Bush Elementary 50 Boy Pack McGee Chapel Baptist Church 1st Wednesday at 7:00 pm        Mustang
Barrick Elementary 1274 Boy Pack Assumption Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   

$144/yr
(includes national fee,
advancements)

Lone Star
Bastian Elementary 112^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Belfort Academy         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Bell Elementary         Matt Bolton     Matt Bolton Aquila
Benavidez Elementary         Matt Bolton     Matt Bolton Aquila
Berry Elementary 21^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Blackshear Elementary 1248 Family Pack Trinity East United Methodist Church       Onboarding Team Twin Bayou
Bonham Elementary  SR       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Bonner Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Braeburn Elementary 197 Family Pack Saint Philips United Methodist Church 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $130/yr 
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt, derby car, pack supplies)
  Aquila
Briar Grove Elementary 354 Family Pack Saint Martins Episcopal Church 3rd Thursday at 6:45 pm   $150/yr
(handbook, advancements,
Pack t-shirt, activities, supplies)
   Twin Bayou
Briar Meadow Charter 354 Family Pack Saint Martins Episcopal Church 3rd Thursday at 6:45 pm   $150/yr
(handbook, advancements,
Pack t-shirt, activities, supplies)
   Twin Bayou
Briscoe Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Brookline Elementary 242 Boy Pack Wheeler Avenue Baptist Church Saturdays at 10:00 am   $135/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
pack meeting snacks, food for 2 campouts)
W.L. Davis
Browning Elementary ^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Bruce Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Burbank Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Burnett Elementary 64^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Burrus Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Cage Elementary 242 Boy Pack Wheeler Avenue Baptist Church Saturdays at 10 am   $135/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
pack meeting snacks, food for 2 campouts)
W.L. Davis
Caldwell Elementary 434 Boy Pack Blue Ridge Methodist Church 2nd and 4th Saturday at 10 am   $60/yr 
(pays national fee)
W.L. Davis
Carrillo Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Codwell Elementary 613 Boy Pack Resurrection Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team W.L. Davis
Condit Elementary 130 Boy Pack Bellaire United Methodist Church 1st Monday at 7 pm   $130/yr 
(includes national fee, advancements, magazine)
  Aquila
Coop Elementary 1923 Boy Pack North Central Baptist Church TBD   TBD Lone Star
Cornelius Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Crespo Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Cunningham Elementary         Matt Bolton     Matt Bolton Aquila
Davila Elementary 970^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
De Chaumes Elementary 1923 Boy Pack North Central Baptist Church TBD   TBD Lone Star
De Zavala Elementary          Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
DeAnda Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Dogan Elementary 681^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Durham Elementary 40 Boy Pack Saint Rose Of Lima Catholic Church Mondays at 7 pm   $85/yr
(includes advancements, pinewood derby, banquet, supplies)
Lone Star
Durkee Elementary 1274 Boy Pack Assumption Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $144/yr
(includes national fee,
advancements)
Lone Star
Ed White Elementary  80 Family Pack Saint Francis De Sales Catholic Church 2nd and 4th Saturday at 1 pm   $150/yr 
(includes national fee, advancements, handbook, pack t-shirt, pack activities)
Aquila
Eliot Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Elmore Elementary 371 Family Pack Grove United Methodist Church       Onboarding Team Lone Star
Elerod Elementary 99 Family Pack Saint Thomas More Catholic Church 4th Friday at 7:00 pm   $75/yr 
(includes national fee, advancements, magazine)
  Aquila
Emerson Elementary         Angelita Guerrero     Angelita Guerrero Twin Bayou
Energized For Excellence Academy         Matt Bolton     Matt Bolton Aquila
Felix Cook Jr Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Field Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Foerster Elementary 705 Family Pack Westbury United Methodist Church 3rd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $150/yr 
(includes national fee, pack supplies, camping fees, magazine)
  Aquila
Fondren Elementary 705 Family Pack Westbury United Methodist Church 3rd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $150/yr 
(includes national fee, pack supplies, camping fees, magazine)
  Aquila
Fonwood ECC         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Foster Elementary 1461^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Franklin Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Frost Elementary 434 Boy Pack Blue Ridge Methodist Church     $60/yr 
(pays national fee)
W.L. Davis
Gallegos Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Garcia Elementary 1923 Boy Pack North Central Baptist Church TBD   TBD Lone Star
Garden Oaks Montessori 40 Boy Pack Saint Rose Of Lima Catholic Church Mondays at 7:00 pm   $85/yr
(includes advancements, pinewood derby, banquet, supplies)
Lone Star
Garden Villas Elementary 16 Boy Pack Garden Villas Community Association         W.L. Davis
Golfcrest Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Gregory-Lincoln Education Center 167 Family Pack St. Stephens Episcopal Church Sundays at 4:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity Twin Bayou
Grissom Elementary 61^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Gross Elementary         Matt Bolton     Matt Bolton Aquila
Harris JR CIS 1600^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Harris RP Elementary 436^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Hartsfield Elementary 117^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Harvard Elementary 1138 Family Pack All Saints Catholic Church Mondays at 7:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity    Lone Star
Herod Elementary 197 Family Pack Saint Philips United Methodist Church 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $130/yr 
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt, derby  car, pack supplies)
  Aquila
Highland Heights Elementary 1138 Family Pack All Saints Catholic Church Mondays at 7:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity    Lone Star
Hilliard Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Hobby Elementary 1500 Boy Pack Brentwood Baptist Church 2nd and 4th Saturday at 9:00 am   Scouts pay per activity W.L. Davis
Horn Elementary 130 Boy Pack Bellaire United Methodist Church 1st Monday at 6:30 pm   $130/yr 
(includes national fee, advancements and magazine)
  Aquila
Inspired For Excellence Academy West         Matt Bolton     Matt Bolton Aquila
Isaacs Elementary 841^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Janowski Elementary 1274 Boy Pack Assumption Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $144/yr
(includes national fee,
advancements)
Lone Star
Jean Hines-Caldwell Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Joe E Moreno Elementary 154^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
JP Henderson Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Kandy Stripe Academy         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Kashmere Gardens Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Katherine Smith Elementary 540 Family Pack Saint Ambrose Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(includes national fee)
Lone Star
Kelso Elementary 1504^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Ketelsen Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Kolter Elementary 455 Family Pack Westbury United Methodist Church 3rd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $120/yr 
(includes national fee, advancements, handbook, neckerchief, derby car, magazine)
  Aquila
Lantrip Elementary 916 Boy Pack Resurrection Catholic School Majestic Street Sundays at 3:00 pm   $120/yr 
(food, supplies & activities for 2 unit campouts. pack meeting activities)
W.L. Davis
Law Elementary 245^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Lewis Elementary         Roger Thomas   Roger Thomas   W.L. Davis
Lockhart / Turner Elementary 975^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Longfellow Elementary         Matt Bolton     Matt Bolton Aquila
Looscan Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Love Elementary 1138 Family Pack All Saints Catholic Church Mondays at 7:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity    Lone Star
Lovett Elementary 1020 Family Pack Pilgrim Lutheran Church 2nd Friday at 7:00 pm   $120/yr 
(includes national fee, advancements, handbook, derby car, magazine)
  Aquila
Lucile Gregg Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
MacGregor Elementary 167 Family Pack St. Stephens Episcopal Church Sundays at 4:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity Twin Bayou
Mading Elementary 434 Boy Pack Blue Ridge Methodist Church 2nd and 4th Saturdays at 10:00 am   $60/yr 
(pays national fee)
W.L. Davis
Mandarin Immersion Magnet Elementary 989 Family Pack Mandarin Immersion Magnet School Parent Teacher Organization Thursdays at 5:30 pm   $120/yr
(handbook, advancements,
pack t-shirt, activities, supplies)
Twin Bayou
Mark White Elementary 511 Family Pack Palmer Memorial Episcopal Church 3rd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $130/yr
(handbook, advancements,
pack t-shirt, activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
Marshall Elementary 315 Family Pack Jed's Hardware        Lone Star
Martinez R Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
McGowen Elementary  371 Boy Pack Grove United Methodist Church       Onboarding Team Lone Star
McNamara Elementary 43^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Memorial Elementary 576^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Mitchell Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Montgomery Elementary 362^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Nat Q Henderson Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Neff Early Learning Center 80 Family Pack Saint Francis De Sales Catholic Church 2nd and 4th Saturday at 1:00 pm   $150/yr 
(includes national fee, advancements, handbook, pack t-shirt, pack activities)
Aquila
Neff Elementary 80 Family Pack Saint Francis De Sales Catholic Church 2nd and 4th Saturday at 1:00 pm   $150/yr 
(includes national fee, advancements, handbook, pack t-shirt, pack activities)
Aquila
Northline Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Oak Forest Elementary Houston 648 Family Pack Oaks Presbyterian Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   dens collect fees for activities Lone Star
Oates Elementary 1301 Family Pack Calvary Missionary Baptist Church Tuesdays at 6pm   $2/month
(advancements)
  Raven 
Osborne Elementary 285^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Park Place Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Parker Elementary 705 Family Pack Westbury United Methodist Church 3rd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $150/yr 
(includes national fee, pack supplies, camping fees, magazine)
  Aquila
Patterson Elementary          Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Peck Elementary 1481       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Petersen Elementary 3601 Boy Pack New Faith Missionary Baptist Church Houston Saturdays at 12:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity   W.L. Davis
Pilgrim Academy 46 Family Pack St. Lukes United Methodist Church Sundays at 3:00 pm   $110/yr
(advancements, pack t-shirt,
 event activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
Piney Point Elementary 46 Family Pack St. Lukes United Methodist Church Sundays at 3:00 pm   $110/yr
(advancements, pack t-shirt,
 event activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
Pleasantville Elementary 916 Boy Pack Resurrection Catholic School Majestic Street Sundays at 3:00 pm   $120/yr 
(food, supplies, activities for 2 unit campouts. pack meeting activities)
W.L. Davis
Poe Elementary 11 Family Pack First Presbyterian Church Houston Mondays at 6:00 pm   $150/yr
(advancements, pack t-shirt,
1 event activity)
Twin Bayou
Port Houston Elementary 916 Boy Pack Resurrection Catholic School Majestic Street Sundays at 3:00 pm   $120/yr 
(food, supplies, activities for 2 unit campouts. pack meeting activities)
W.L. Davis
Pugh Elementary 916 Boy Pack Resurrection Catholic School Majestic Street Sundays at 3:00 pm   $120/yr 
(food, supplies, activities for 2 unit campouts. pack meeting activities)
W.L. Davis
Ray Daily Elementary 73 Boy Pack Ashford United Methodist Church 1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   TBD
(includes national fee,
workbook, pack t-shirt)
  Mustang
Red Elementary 8 Family Pack Saint Johns Presbyterian Church 2 Sundays a month at 5:00 pm  

$90/yr
(includes national fee, advancements)

Aquila
Reynolds Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Rice Sch  46 Family Pack Saint Lukes United Methodist Church Sundays at 3:00 pm   $110/yr
(advancements, pack t-shirt,
 event activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
River Oaks Elementary 55 Family Pack Saint John The Divine Episcopal Church 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $200/yr
(advancements, pack t-shirt,
 event activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
Roberts Elementary 505 Family Pack Saint Vincent De Paul Catholic Church 2nd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(advancements, pack t-shirt,
 event activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
Robinson Elementary          Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Roderick R Paige Elementary 1033^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Rodriguez Elementary         Matt Bolton     Matt Bolton Aquila
Roosevelt Elementary 420 Family Pack St. Albans Episcopal Church       Onboarding Team Lone Star
Ross Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Rucker Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Sanchez Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Scarborough Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
School At St George Place 989 Family Pack Mandarin Immersion Magnet School Parent Teacher Organization Thursdays at 5:30 pm   $120/yr
(handbook, advancements,
t-shirt, activities, supplies)
Twin Bayou
Scroggins Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Seguin Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Shadowbriar Elementary 73 Boy Pack Ashford United Methodist Church 1st and 3rd Tuesdays @ 7:00 pm   TBD
(includes national fee,
workbook, pack t-shirt)
  Mustang
Shady Dale Elementary 1274 Boy Pack Assumption Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $144/yr 
(includes national fee)
  Lone Star
Shearn Elementary         Matt Bolton     Matt Bolton Aquila
Sherman Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Sinclair Elementary 648 Family Pack Oaks Presbyterian Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   Dens collect fees for activities Lone Star
Southmayd Elementary 913^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Sugar Grove Academy Middle School         Matt Bolton     Matt Bolton Aquila
Sutton Elementary         Matt Bolton     Matt Bolton Aquila
T H Rogers Elementary         Angelita Guerrero     Angelita Guerrero Twin Bayou
Thompson Elementary  66^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Tijerina Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Tinsley Elementary 5 Family Pack Episcopal Church of the Epiphany       Onboarding Team Aquila
Travis Elementary Houston 30 Family Pack Saint Marks United Methodist Church Houston Fridays at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity Lone Star
Twain Elementary 34 Boy Pack Saint Marks Episcopal Church Wednesday at 7 pm   $150/yr
(advancements, pack t-shirt,
 event activities, banquet supplies)
Twin Bayou
Valley West Elementary 99 Family Pack Saint Thomas More Catholic Church 4th Friday at 7 pm   $75/yr 
(includes national fee, advancements, magazine)
  Aquila
W. E. Rogers Elementary         Marisol Gonzalez     Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Wainwright Elementary 540 Family Pack Saint Ambrose Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(includes national fee)
Lone Star
Walnut Bend Elementary 1040 Family Pack Grace Presbyterian Church 3rd Sunday at 3:30 pm   $95/yr
(includes national fee, handbook,
neckerchief, pack materials)
   Mustang
Wesley Elementary 352 Family Pack Mount Pilgrim Missionary Baptist Every other Saturday at 9 am   Scouts participate in council
fundraisers to pay all fees
Lone Star
West University Elementary 266 Boy Pack West University United Methodist Church 3rd Thursday at 6 pm   $150/yr
(handbook, advancements,
pack t-shirt, activities, supplies)
   Twin Bayou
Whidby Elementary         Roger Thomas     Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Whittier Elementary 916 Boy Pack Resurrection Catholic School Majestic Street Sundays at 3 pm   $120/yr 
(food, supplies & activities for 2 unit campouts, pack meeting activities)
W.L. Davis
William Wharton  30 Family Pack Saint Marks United Methodist Church Houston Fridays at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity Lone Star
Windsor Village Elementary 426 Boy Pack Windsor Village United Methodist Church 1st and 4th Saturdays at 10 am   $100/yr
(includes national fee, activities,
materials for den activities)
W.L. Davis
Woodrow Wilson Montessori 511 Family Pack Palmer Memorial Episcopal Church 3rd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $130/yr
(handbook, advancements,
pack t-shirt, activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
Yellowstone Academy 255^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Young Elementary  1126^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Young Mens College Preparatory Academy 1^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Young Scholars Academy For Excellence 167 Family Pack St. Stephens Episcopal Church Sundays at 4 pm   Scouts pay per activity   Twin Bayou
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Huffman ISD

The Flaming Arrow District serves Scouting units in Huffman ISD. For more information about the packs in the Flaming Arrow District, contact Erica Gillette at (713) 598-5829 or erica.gillette@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Fee
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Falcon Ridge Elementary 1775 Boy Pack Thin Blue Line Foundation Huffman 3rd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee, derby car)
 
Huffman Elementary 1775 Boy Pack Thin Blue Line Foundation Huffman 3rd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee, derby car)
Huffman Intermediate         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Humble ISD

The Flaming Arrow District serves Scouting units in Humble ISD. For more information about the packs in the Flaming Arrow District, contact Erica Gillette at (713) 598-5829 or erica.gillette@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Atascocita Springs Elementary 912 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Humble 3rd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee, advancements,
Pinewood Derby car)
 
Bear Branch Elementary Humble ISD 603 Boy Pack Bear Branch Elementary Parent Teacher Association  3rd Tuesday at 6:45 pm   $100/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, campout fees)
 
Deerwood Elementary 938 Family Pack Deerwood Parent Teacher Association Saturdays at 6:00 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, supplies)
Eagle Springs Elementary 926 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Humble Last Thursday at 6:45 pm   $140/yr
(incl. national fee, neckerchief/slide
pack t-shirt, advancements, supplies)
 
Elm Grove Elementary 17 Family Pack Woodland Hills Elementary School Parent Teacher Association 2nd Sunday at 4:00 pm   $110/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, supplies)
Fall Creek Elementary 909 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Humble 1st Monday at 6:30 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee, 
pack t-shirt)
 
Foster Elementary Kingwood 1292 Family Pack Foster Elementary Parent Teacher Association  4th Monday at  6:30 pm   $120/yr
(incl. national fee, activities
advancements, supplies)
Greentree Elementary 839 Family Pack Greentree Elementary Parent Teacher Association 2nd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $90/yr
(incl. national fee, 
pack t-shirt)
Groves Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Hidden Hollow Elementary 888 Family Pack Hidden Hollow Parent Teacher Association 4th Tuesday at 6:15 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, handbook)
 
Humble Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Jack Fields Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Lakeland Elementary 1610 Boy Pack Saint Mary Magdalene Catholic School Tuesdays at 6:30 pm   $100/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, supplies)
 
Lakeshore Elementary 922 Family Pack Summer Creek Baptist Church 4th Wednesday at 6:30 pm   Scout pays per activity
Maplebrook Elementary 56 Family Pack Atascocita United Methodist Church 4th Thursday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, campout fees)
 
North Belt Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Oak Forest Elementary Atascocita 1942 Family Pack Atascocita Presbyterian Church Thursdays at 6:30 pm   $25/yr
(pack supplies)
Oaks Elementary 1942 Family Pack Atascocita Presbyterian Church Thursdays at 6:30 pm   $25/yr
(pack supplies)
Park Lakes Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Pineforest Elementary 1154 Family Pack Atascocita Lutheran Church Elca Mondays at  6:30 pm   $100/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, supplies)
 
Ridge Creek Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
River Pines Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Shadow Forest Elementary 664 Family Pack Strawbridge United Methodist Church Thursdays at 6:00 pm   $100/yr
(incl. national fee, 
 campout fees)
Summerwood Elementary 922 Family Pack Summer Creek Baptist Church 4th Wednesday at 6:30 pm    Scout pays per activity
Timbers Elementary 1154 Family Pack Atascocita Lutheran Church Elca Mondays at  6:30 pm   $100/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, supplies)
 
Whispering Pines Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Willow Creek Elementary Humble 610 Boy Pack Willow Creek Parent Teacher Association Committee 2nd Friday at 6:30 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements)
 
Woodland Hills Elementary 17 Family Pack Woodland Hills Elementary School Parent Teacher Association 2nd Sunday at 4:00 pm   $110/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, supplies)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Huntsville ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Huntsville ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Huntsville Elementary 114 Family Pack Kiwanis Club Of Huntsville Mondays at 6 pm   $90/yr
(includes awards, some camping)
Huntsville Intermediate         Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
Johnson Elementary 98 Boy Pack First Methodist Church Huntsville  Tuesdays at 6 pm   $90/yr
(includes t-shirt, banquet, campouts)
  
Samuel Houston Elementary 114 Family Pack Kiwanis Club Of Huntsville Mondays at 6 pm   $90/yr
(includes awards, some camping)
Stewart Elementary 96 Family Pack St Thomas The Apostle Catholic Church Tuesdays at 5:45 pm   $10/mo
(includes awards)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Iola ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Iola ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Iola Elementary         Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Katy ISD

The Texas Skies District serves Scouting units in Katy ISD. For more information about packs in the Texas Skies District, contact Juan Hernandez at (713) 726-6109 or juan.hernandez@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Alexander Elementary  424 Family Pack Living Word Lutheran Church Thursdays   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, some activities)
Bear Creek Elementary 827 Family Scouting Bear Creek United Methodist Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team
Bethke Elementary         Juan Hernandez     Juan Hernandez
Bryant Elementary 1029 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Katy 3rd Monday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee, advancements)
 
Cimarron Elementary  987 Family Pack Westland Baptist Church 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, spring/fall camping fee, handbook, pack t-shirt)
Creech Elementary 585 Family Pack Friends of Pack 585, Inc. 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $120/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, handbook, pack t-shirt, neckerchief)
Davidson Elementary         Juan Hernandez     Juan Hernandez
Exley Elementary 543 Family Pack Church of the Holy Apostles 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, activities, camp out fee, banquet)
 
Fielder Elementary 343 Family Pack Friends of Fielder Elementary Thursday   TBD
(includes national fee, advancements)
 
Franz Elementary 567 Family Pack Holy Covenant United Methodist Mondays at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt, neckerchief/slide)
Golbow Elementary 567 Family Pack Holy Covenant United Methodist Mondays at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt, neckerchief/slide)
Griffin Elementary 281 Family Pack Pediatric Dentist of Katy 2nd Tuesday at 7:00pm   $170/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack supplies, various other expenses)
 
Hayes Elementary 209 Family Pack Saint Peter's United Methodist Church Thursdays   $127/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, banquet)
Holland Elementary 182 Family Pack Pediatric Dentist of Katy 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $169/yr
(includes national fee, magazine, pack fees)
Hutsell Elementary 337 Family Pack Holy Covenant United Methodist Church Thursday at 7:00 pm   TBD  
Jenks Elementary 494 Family Pack Katy Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 9182 Mondays   $250/yr
(includes national fee, advancements)
Katy Elementary 1029 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Katy 3rd Monday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
​(includes national fee, advancements)
 
Kilpatrick Elementary 548 Family Pack Willowfork Fire Department 3rd Monday at 7:00 pm   TBD
(included national fee, advancements, derby car, magazine)
 
King Elementary         Juan Hernandez     Juan Hernandez
Mayde Creek Elementary         Juan Hernandez     Juan Hernandez
McRoberts Elementary 1001 Family Pack Saint Edith Stein Catholic Church 3rd Monday at 7:00 pm   $144/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, derby car, pack fees)
 
 
Memorial Parkway Elementary         Juan Hernandez     Juan Hernandez
Morton Ranch Elementary 567 Family Pack Holy Covenant United Methodist Mondays at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt, neckerchief/slide)
Nottingham Country Elementary 353 Family Pack Saint Peter's United Methodist Church 4th Thursday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt, neckerchief/slide, derby car, pack supplies)
Pattison Elementary 209 Family Pack Saint Peter's United Methodist Church Thursdays   $127/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, banquet)
 
Randolph Elementary 106 Family Pack Saint Faustina Catholic Church 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $155/yr
(includes national fee, adult leader fees, derby car, advancements, neckerchief, pack meeting costs)
Rhoads Elementary         Juan Hernandez     Juan Hernandez
Rylander Elementary 542 Family Pack Cinco Charities 1st and 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr+$100 fundraising 
(includes national fee, advancements, banquet)
 
Schmalz Elementary         Juan Hernandez     Juan Hernandez
Shafer Elementary 106 Family Pack Saint Faustina Catholic Church 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $155/yr
(includes national fee, adult leader fees, derby car, advancements, neckerchief, pack meeting costs)
Stanley Elementary 1103 Family Pack Trinity Baptist Church 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $120/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, banquet)
 
Stephens Elementary 1001 Family Pack Saint Edith Stein Catholic Church 3rd Monday at 7:00 pm   $144/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, derby car, pack fees)
 
Sundown Elementary         Juan Hernandez     Juan Hernandez
Tom Wilson Elementary  1182 Boy Pack Westlake Volunteer Fire Department 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $160/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt, pack activities, banquet)
 
West Memorial Elementary         Juan Hernandez     Juan Hernandez
Williams Elementary  545 Boy Pack Redeemer Community Church     $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack fees)
Winborn Elementary 337 Family Pack Holy Covenant United Methodist Thursday at 7:00 pm   TBD  
Wolfe Elementary 598 Boy Pack Saint John Vianney Catholic Church 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee, pack activities)
 
Wolman Elementary 494 Family Pack Katy Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 9182 Mondays   $250/yr
(includes national fee, advancements)
Woodcreek Elementary 1836 Family Pack Pediatric Dentist of Katy 3rd Monday at 7:00 pm   $108/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, neckerchief/slide, banquet)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Klein ISD

The Iron Horse District and Phoenix District serves Scouting units in Klein ISD. 

For more information about the packs in the Iron Horse District, contact Susan Rasch at 832-954-6322 or susan.rasch@scouting.org.
For more information about the packs in the Phoenix District, contact Cristal Razo at (713) 679-8267 or cristal.razo@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Scouting Districts

Benfer Elementary 300 Family Pack Klein Phoenix Scouting Lions Club TBD   TBD Phoenix
Benignus Elementary 920 Family Pack Benignus Elementary Parent Teacher Organization TBD   TBD   Phoenix
Bernhausen Elementary 1326 Family Pack Bernshausen Elementary Parent Teacher Organization TBD   TBD Phoenix
Blackshear Elementary  1201 Family Pack Blackshear Parent Teacher Organization 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, neckerchief, pack activities)
  Phoenix
Brill Elementary 535 Family Pack Klein Texas Historical Foundation Tuesday   TBD Phoenix
Ehrhardt Elementary         Cristal Razo     Cristal Razo Phoenix
Eiland Elementary 127 Family Pack Klein Phoenix Scouting Lions Club Monday at 7:00 pm   $95/yr
(national fee)
Phoenix
Epps Island Elementary         Cristal Razo     Cristal Razo Phoenix
Fox Elementary 401 Family Pack Holy Comforter Episcopal Church Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $140/yr
(includes advancements, activities, campouts)
Iron Horse
Frank Elementary 217 Family Pack Frank Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Thursday   TBD Phoenix
French Elementary 346 Family Pack Metzler Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 1st Tuesday at 6:45 pm   $40/yr
(includes pack activities, supplies)
   Iron Horse
Greenwood Forest Elementary 440 Family Pack Kinsmen American Lutheran Church Last Tuesday at 7:00 pm   TBD Phoenix
Hassler Elementary 1999 Family Pack Hassler Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $70/yr +$5/mo
(includes national fee, advancements, pack activities, campsite fee)
   Phoenix
Haude Elementary 1332 Boy Pack Haude Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization Thursday at 7:00 pm   $120/yr
(includes activities and events)
Iron Horse
Kaiser Elementary 440 Family Pack Kinsmen American Lutheran Church Last Tuesday at 7:00 pm   TBD Phoenix
Klenk Elementary 440 Family Pack Kinsmen American Lutheran Church Last Tuesday at 7:00 pm   TBD Phoenix
Kohrville Elementary 1148 Boy Only Kohrville Elementary Parent Faculty Organization 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, neckerchief, pack activities, events)
   Phoenix
Krahn Elementary 1324 Boy Only Krahn Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Tuesday   TBD Phoenix
Kreinhop Elementary         Susan Rasch     Susan Rasch Iron Horse
Kuehnle Elementary 1655 Family Pack Kuehnle Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   TBD   Phoenix
Lemm Elementary 1173 Family Pack Lemm Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization Wednesday at 7:00 pm   $115/yr
(includes advancements, activities, events)
Iron Horse
Mahaffey Elementary 3461 Boy Pack Schultz Elementary Parent Teacher Organization TBD   TBD Phoenix
McDougle Elementary 440 Family Pack Kinsmen American Lutheran Church Last Tuesday at 7:00 pm   TBD Phoenix
Metzler Elementary 346 Family Pack Metzler Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 1st Tuesday at 6:45 pm   $40/yr
(includes pack activities, supplies)
   Iron Horse
Mittelstadt Elementary 300 Family Pack Klein Phoenix Scouting Lions Club TBD   TBD Phoenix
Mueller Elementary 92 Family Pack Mueller Elementary Parent Teacher Organization 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
(includes advancements, pack t-shirt, activities, Blue and Gold)
 
Phoenix
Nitsch Elementary 127 Family Pack Klein Phoenix Scouting Lions Club Monday at 7:00 pm   $95/yr
(national fee)
Phoenix
Northampton Elementary 1876 Boy Pack Klein United Methodist Church Thursday at 6:30 pm   $130/yr
(includes advancements, activities, events)
Iron Horse
Roth Elementary 1878 Family Pack Bridgeston Homeowner's Association Monday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes advancements, activities, campouts)
  Iron Horse
Schultz Elementary 3461 Boy Pack Schultz Elementary Parent Teacher Organization TBD   TBD Phoenix
Theiss Elementary 1323 Family Pack Theiss Parent Teacher Organization Incorporated 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   TBD Phoenix
Zwink Elementary 401 Family Pack Holy Comforter Episcopal Church Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $140/yr
(includes advancements, activities, campouts)
Iron Horse
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

LaPorte ISD

The San Jacinto District serves Scouting units in LaPorte ISD. For more information about the packs in the San Jacinto District, contact Trevor Lewis at (713) 263-4104 or trevor.lewis@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Bayshore Elementary 930 Family Scouting La Porte Community Church Every other Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $80/yr
(includes national fee,  advancements, camp)
College Park Elementary 1773 Family Scouting Rizzuto Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Mondays at 6:30 pm   $60/yr
(includes advancements, banquet)
 
Heritage Elementary  1773 Family Scouting Rizzuto Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Mondays at 6:30 pm   $60/yr
(includes advancements, banquet)
 
Jennie Reid Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
La Porte Elementary 930 Family Scouting La Porte Community Church Every other Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $80/yr
(includes national fee,  advancements, camp)
Leo Rizzuto Elementary 1773 Family Scouting Rizzuto Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Mondays at 6:30 pm   $60/yr
(includes advancements, banquet)
 
Lomax Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Lamar Consolidated ISD

The Brazos District serves Scouting units in Lamar Consolidated ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brazos District, contact Gareth Pyle at (713) 839-5885 or gareth.pyle@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

A W Jackson Elementary         Gareth Pyle     Gareth Pyle
Adolphus Elementary 10 Family Pack Adolphus Elementary (Kepha Resources) 4th Thursday at 6:45pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee)
Arrendondo Elementary 133 Family Pack Cora Thomas Parent Teacher Organization 4th Monday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee)
   
Austin Elementary  10 Family Pack Adolphus Elementary (Kepha Resources) 4th Thursday at 6:45pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee)
  
Beasley Elementary 129 Boy Pack Immanuel United Church Of Christ  3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $65/yr
(includes national fee)
  
Bentley Elementary 910 Family Pack Rosenberg Rotary Club Mondays at 6:30 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee)
Bowie Elementary 309 Family Pack St. Johns United Church of Christ Thursdays at 7:00 pm   TBD
Campbell Elementary 1199 Family Pack Holy Cross Episcopal Church Sugar Land 2nd Monday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee)
Carter Elementary 1199 Family Pack Holy Cross Episcopal Church Sugar Land 2nd Monday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee)
Culver Elementary 309 Family Pack St. Johns United Church of Christ Thursdays at 7:00 pm   TBD
Dickinson Elementary 1121 Family Pack Dickinson Parent Teacher Organization 4th Thursday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee)
Frost Elementary  10 Family Pack Adolphus Elementary (Kepha Resources) 4th Thursday at 6:45pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee)
  
Hubenak Elementary 940 Family Pack Hubenak Elementary Parent Teacher Association Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   Pack self-sufficient
Huggins Elementary 941 Boy Pack First United Methodist Church Fulshear Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee)
Hutchison Elementary 1000 Family Pack Calvary Episcopal Church Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   TBD   
Lindsey Elementary 1476 Family Pack Friends of Lindsey Parent Teacher Organization   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team
Long Elementary 1000 Family Pack Calvary Episcopal Church Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   TBD   
McNeill Elementary 940 Family Pack Hubenak Elementary Parent Teacher Association Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   Pack self-suffficient
Meyer Elementary  309 Family Pack St. Johns United Church of Christ Thursdays at 7:00 pm   TBD
Pink Elementary 1809^       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo
Ray Elementary 309 Family Pack St. Johns United Church of Christ Thursdays at 7:00 pm   TBD
Smith Elementary          Gareth Pyle     Gareth Pyle
Tamarron Elementary 1476 Family Pack Friends of Lindsey Parent Teacher Organization   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team
Thomas Elementary 133 Family Pack Cora Thomas Parent Teacher Organization 4th Monday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee)
   
Travis Elementary Rosenberg 309 Family Pack St. Johns United Church of Christ Thursdays at 7:00 pm   TBD
Velasquez Elementary 1121 Family Pack Dickinson Parent Teacher Organization 4th Thursday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee)
Williams Elementary  1199 Family Pack Holy Cross Episcopal Church Sugar Land 2nd Monday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Louise ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Louise ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Louise Elementary         Brian McGuire     Brian McGuire
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Madisonville Consolidated ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Madisonville Consolidated ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Madisonville Elementary 191 Family Pack Austin Reed Post 84 - American Legion Tuesdays at 6:00 pm   $60/yr
(includes awards, banquets, some campouts)
Madisonville Intermediate 191 Family Pack Austin Reed Post 84 - American Legion Tuesdays at 6:00 pm   $60/yr
(includes awards, banquets, some campouts)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Magnolia ISD

The Orion District serves Scouting units in Magnolia ISD. For more information about packs in the Orion District, contact Dylan Kellner at (713) 598-6794 or dylan.kellner@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Bear Branch Elementary Magnolia ISD 1213 Family Pack Bear Branch Parent Teacher Organization Magnolia TBD   $200/yr
(camping, derby car)
 
Cedric Smith Elementary 1178 Family Pack Magnolia United Methodist Church TBD   Scouts pay per activity  
Ellisor Elementary 1178 Family Pack Magnolia United Methodist Church TBD   Scouts pay per activity  
Lyon Elementary 406 Family Pack Lyon Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization 4th Thursday   $160/yr
(includes national dues, awards, advancements, camping fees, t-shirt)
Magnolia Elementary 1114 Family Pack United Methodist Church Magnolia Tuesdays   $50/yr
Magnolia Parkway Elementary 1213 Family Pack Bear Branch Parent Teacher Organization TBD   $200/yr
(camping, derby car)
 
Nichols Sawmill Elementary 406 Family Pack Lyon Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization 4th Thursday   $160/yr
(includes national dues, awards, advancements, camping fees, t-shirt)
Willie E Williams Elementary 1114 Family United Methodist Church Magnolia Tuesdays   $50/yr
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Matagorda ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Matagorda ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Matagorda Elementary         Brian McGuire     Brian McGuire
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Montgomery ISD

The Orion District serves Scouting units in Montgomery ISD. For more information about packs in the Orion District, contact Dylan Kellner at (713) 598-6794 or dylan.kellner@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Keenan Elementary 351 Boy Pack Walden Community Church 2nd Sunday   $9/mo
(includes national dues, awards, field trips, supplies, derby car, 2 campouts)
 
Keenan Elementary 907 Family Pack Historic Montgomery Business Association 3rd Thursday   $6/mo
(includes advancements, camping, fees)
Lincoln Elementary 907 Family Pack Historic Montgomery Business Association 3rd Thursday   $6/mo
(includes advancements, camping, fees)
Lone Star Elementary 351 Boy Pack Walden Community Church 2nd Sunday   $9/mo
(includes national dues, awards, field trips, supplies, derby car, 2 campouts)
 
Madeley Ranch Elementary 351 Boy Pack Walden Community Church$6/mo
(includes advancements, camping, fees)
2nd Sunday   $9/mo
(includes national dues, awards, field trips, supplies, derby car, 2 campouts)
 
Montgomery Elementary  907 Family Pack Historic Montgomery Business Association 3rd Thursday   $6/mo
(includes advancements, camping, fees)
 
Stewart Creek Elementary 907 Family Pack Historic Montgomery Business Association 3rd Thursday   $6/mo
(includes advancements, camping, fees)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Needville ISD

The Brazos District serves Scouting units in Needville ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brazos District, contact Gareth Pyle at (713) 839-5885 or gareth.pyle@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Needville Elementary 129 Boy Pack Immanuel United Church Of Christ Needville 2nd to last Thursday at 7:00 pm   $65/yr
(includes national fee, pack t-shirt)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

New Caney ISD

The Flaming Arrow District serves Scouting units in New Caney ISD. For more information about the packs in the Flaming Arrow District, contact Erica Gillette at (713) 598-5829 or erica.gillette@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Bens Branch Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Brookwood Forest Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Dogwood Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Kings Manor Elementary 1727 Family Pack  St. Martha Catholic Church Sundays at 2 pm   $140/yr
(includes national fee,
camping fees)

 
 
New Caney Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Oakley Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Porter Elementary 911 Family Pack Friendship United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6:45 pm   $175/yr
(includes national fee, handbook, unit number patch,
neckerchief /slide, t-shirt, magazine)
  
Robert Crippen Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Sorters Mill Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Tavola Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Valley Ranch Elementary 911 Family Pack Friendship United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6:45 pm   $175/yr
(includes national fee, handbook, unit number patch,
neckerchief /slide, t-shirt, magazine)
  
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

New Waverly ISD

The George Strake District serves Scouting units in New Waverly ISD. For more information about packs in the George Strake District, contact Karla Martinez at (713) 560-0024 or karla.martinez@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

New Waverly Elementary         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
New Waverly Intermediate         Karla Martinez     Karla Martinez
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Normangee ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Normangee ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Normangee Elementary          Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

North Zulch ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in North Zulch ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

North Zulch Elementary 191 Family Pack Austin Reed Post 84 - American Legion Tuesdays at 6 pm   $60/yr
(includes awards, banquets, some campouts)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Palacios ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Palacios ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Central Elementary 1441 Boy Pack Rotary Club of Palacios #2000 1st and 2nd Thursday at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity
East Side Intermediate 1441 Boy Pack Rotary Club of Palacios #2000 1st and 2nd Thursday at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Pasadena ISD

The San Jacinto District serves Scouting units in Pasadena ISD. For more information about the packs in the San Jacinto District, contact Trevor Lewis at (713) 263-4104 or trevor.lewis@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Atkinson Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Bailey Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Burnett Elementary 692 Family Pack St Luke The Evangelist Catholic Church Mondays at 7:00 pm   $70/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, camp)
 
Frazier Elementary  773 Family Pack Covenant of Faith United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6:30 pm   $70/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, camp)
Freeman Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Gardens Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Garfield Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Genoa Elementary 369 Family Pack South Main Baptist Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $48/yr
(includes advancements, pack t-shirt, derby car)
 
Golden Acres Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Jensen Elementary 633 Boy Pack THE R.O.C.K. Wednesdays at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, camp)
Jessup Elementary 633 Boy Pack THE R.O.C.K. Wednesdays at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, camp)
Kruse Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
L F Smith Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Laura Welch Bush Elementary 692 Family Pack Saint Luke The Evangelist Catholic Church Mondays at 7:00 pm   $70/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, camp)
 
Mae Smythe          Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Matthys Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
McMasters Elementary 128 Family Pack Hope Community United Methodist Church of Pasadena Mondays at 6:30 pm   $10/yr
(includes advancements)
Meador Elementary  840 Family Pack Asbury United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6:30 pm   $110/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, camp)
 
Moore Elementary          Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Morales Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Parks Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Pearl Hall Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Pomeroy Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Red Bluff Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Richey Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
South Belt Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
South Houston Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
South Shaver Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Sparks Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Stuchbery Elementary 692 Family Pack Saint Luke The Evangelist Catholic Church Mondays at 7:00 pm   $70/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, camp)
 
Teague Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Thomas Hancock Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Turner Elementary  369 Family Scouting South Main Baptist Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $48/yr
(includes advancements, pack t-shirt, derby car)
 
Williams Elementary          Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
Young Elementary         Trevor Lewis     Trevor Lewis
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Private Schools

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Scouting District

Arrow Academy 555 Family Pack Bammel Church of Christ   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team Iron Horse
Brotherhood of Temple Beth Israel 806 Family Pack Brotherhood of Temple Beth Israel 1st Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $125/yr
(includes national fee, adult leader fees, 
advancements, neckerchief /slide, derby car )
  Aquila
Cypress Home School Association 28 Family Pack Cypress Home School Association 1st & 2nd Thursday at 2:30 pm   $141/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
banquet, pack events)

 
  Big Cypress
D.A.V. Montessori 14 Family Pack D.A.V. Montessori Sundays at 3:00 pm   $75/yr
(includes national fee, advancements)
Arrowhead
Fort Bend Christian Academy 248 Boy Pack Fort Bend Christian Academy Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
Arrowhead
Harmony School 1115 Family Pack Sugar Grove Church of Christ Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt)
Arrowhead
Humble Classical Academy 59 Boy Pack New Covenant Church Tuesdays at 7:30 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee, 
advancements)

 
Flaming Arrow
Maryam Islamic Center 1988 Boy Pack Maryam Islamic Center   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team Arrowhead
Masjid Al Salam at Champions 321 Family Pack Masjid Al Salam at Champions Saturday at 7:00 am   TBD   Phoenix
O'Bryant Primary School 116 Boy Pack Bellville Lions Club 4th Monday at 6:30 pm   $90/yr
(includes
advancements, camping, pack activities)
David Crockett
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church 815 Boy Pack Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church TBD   $10/mo.
(includes pack t-shirt, activity/food)
Soaring Eagle
Prince of Peace Catholic Church 1928 Boy Pack Prince of Peace Catholic Community 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $25/yr
(includes pack t-shirt, advancements, banquet)
  Soaring Eagle
St Ignatius Loyola 1325 Boy Pack St Ignatius Loyola Monday at 6:00 pm   $156/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt, pack activities and events, 2 campouts, Scouts Life mag)
Phoenix
Saint Mary Magdalene Catholic School 1610 Boy Pack Saint Mary Magdalene Catholic School         Flaming Arrow
Saint Thomas Episcopal School 1226 Boy Pack Saint Thomas Episcopal Church Saturdays   $125/yr
(includes national fee, 
advancements, derby car, magazine)
  Aquila
Southwest Ismaili Boy Scout 797 Boy Pack Southwest Ismaili Sundays at 12:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack t-shirt, campout)
Arrowhead
The Westview School 609 Family Pack The Westview School   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team Mustang
Yellowstone Academy 1248 Family Pack Trinity East United Methodist Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team Twin Bayou
Yorkshire Academy 1410 Family Pack St. Thomas Presbyterian Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team Mustang
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Rice Consolidated ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Rice Consolidated ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Eagle Lake Primary 306 Family Pack Christ Episcopal Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team
Eagle Lake Intermediate 306 Family Pack Christ Episcopal Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team
Garwood Elementary         Brian McGuire     Brian McGuire
Sheridan Elementary         Brian McGuire     Brian McGuire
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Richards ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Richards ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Richards Elementary         Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Royal ISD

The Texas Skies District serves Scouting units in Royal ISD. For more information about packs in the Texas Skies District, contact Juan Hernandez at (713) 726-6109 or juan.hernandez@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Royal Elementary         Juan Hernandez     Juan Hernandez
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Sealy ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Sealy ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Sealy Elementary 443 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Sealy 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   Scouts pay per activity
Selman Elementary 443 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Sealy 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   Scouts pay per activity
Selman Intermediate 443 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Sealy 3rd Thursday at 7 pm   Scouts pay per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Sheldon ISD

The Raven District serves Scouting units in Sheldon ISD. For more information about packs in the Raven District, contact Dustin Boatright at (713) 756-3369 or dustin.boatright@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

H M Carroll Elementary 1301 Family Pack Calvery Mission Baptist Church Tuesdays at 6 pm   $2/mo
(includes advancements)
L E Monahan Elementary 121 Family Pack Eastside Free Will Baptist Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team
Royalwood Elementary         Dustin Boatright     Dustin Boatright
Sheldon Elementary 121 Family Pack Eastside Free Will Baptist Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Snook ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Snook ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Snook Elementary         Ruben Delgado     Ruben Delgado
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Somerville ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Somerville ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Somerville Elementary         Donald Galiley     Donald Galiley
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Splendora ISD

The Flaming Arrow District serves Scouting units in Splendora ISD. For more information about the packs in the Flaming Arrow District, contact Erica Gillette at (713) 598-5829 or erica.gillette@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Greenleaf Elementary 1013 Family Pack Splendora Countryside United Methodist Thursdays at 6:30 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee
& advancements)
 
Peach Creek Elementary 1013 Family Pack Splendora Countryside United Methodist Thursdays at 6:30 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee
& advancements)
 
Piney Woods Elementary         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
Splendora Intermediate         Erica Gillette     Erica Gillette
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Spring Branch ISD

The Mustang District serves Scouting units in Spring Branch ISD. For more information about packs in the Mustang District, contact Phil Gurley at (713) 689-9415 or phil.gurley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Bendwood Elementary         Phil Gurley     Phil Gurley
Buffalo Creek Elementary 152 Boy Pack Saint Jerome Catholic Church 3rd Thursday at 6:45 pm   $100/yr
(incl. supplies, snacks,
activities)
 
Bunker Hill Elementary 558 Boy Pack Bunker Hill Elementary School Parent Teacher Association 2nd Monday at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(incl. supplies, snacks,
activities)
  
Cedar Brook Elementary 152 Boy Pack Saint Jerome Catholic Church 3rd Thursday at 6:45 pm   $100/yr
(incl. supplies, snacks,
activities)
 
Edgewood Elementary School 152 Boy Pack Saint Jerome Catholic Church 3rd Thursday at 6:45 pm   $100/yr
(incl. supplies, snacks,
activities)
 
Frostwood Elementary 747 Family Pack Frostwood Elementary School Parent Teacher Association Tuesday evenings   $120/yr
(incl. national fee and 
pack activities)
Hollibrook Elementary         Phil Gurley     Phil Gurley
Housman Elementary         Phil Gurley     Phil Gurley
Hunters Creek Elementary 704 Boy Pack Chapelwood United Methodist Church Meetings Suspended   $130/yr
(incl. national fee and 
pack activities)
Landrun Middle School         Phil Gurley     Phil Gurley
Meadow Wood Elementary 902 Boy Pack Meadow Wood School Parent Teacher Association TBD   $90/yr
(incl. Scout handbook
advancements)
  
Memorial Drive Elementary 641 Boy Pack Chapelwood United Methodist Church 1st Monday at 6:30 pm   $100/yr
(incl. pack supplies,
advancements, snacks)
Nottingham Elementary 598 Boy Pack Saint John Vianney Catholic Church 2nd Tuesday at 7:00   $100/yr
(incl. national fee, 
some activities and campouts)
Pine Shadows Elementary 644 Family Pack St. Christopher Episcopal Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team
Ridgecrest Elementary 410       Sidney Castillo     Sidney Castillo
Rummel Creek Elementary 525 Boy Pack Memorial Drive United Methodist Church 3rd Wednesday at 7:00 pm   $75.00/yr
(incl. national registration fee, 
advancements, den activities)
Shadow Oaks Elementary 1631 Boy Pack Fairhaven United Methodist Church Chaplewood 1st Saturday at 10:00 am   $150.00/yr
(incl. national registration fee, 
advancements, den activities)
 
Sherwood Elementary 599 Boy Pack Wilchester Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization Thursdays at 7:00 pm   $125/yr
(incl. pack supplies, snacks, 
advancements, some activities)
  
Spring Branch Academic Institute          Phil Gurley     Phil Gurley
Spring Branch Elementary         Phil Gurley     Phil Gurley
Spring Shadow Elementary 646 Boy Pack John Knox Presbyterian Church Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $70/yr
(incl. national fee,
banquet)
 
Terrace Elementary 646 Boy Pack John Knox Presbyterian Church Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $70/yr
(incl. national fee,
banquet)
 
Thornwood Elementary 902 Boy Pack Meadow Wood School Parent Teacher Association TBD   $90/yr
(incl. Scout handbook
advancements)
 
Treasure Forest Elementary         Phil Gurley     Phil Gurley
Valley Oaks Elementary 552 Boy Pack Terrace United Methodist Church TBD   $225.00/yr
(incl. national registration fee, 
advancements, den activities)
Westwood Elementary 1631 Boy Pack Fairhaven United Methodist Church Chaplewood 1st Saturday at 10:00 am   $150.00/yr
(incl. national registration fee, 
advancements, den activities)
 
Wilchester Elementary 599 Boy Pack Wilchester Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization Thursdays at 7:00 pm   $125/yr
(incl. pack supplies, snacks, 
advancements, some activities)
  
Woodview Elementary 478 Family Pack Spring Branch Presbyterian Church   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Spring ISD

The Iron Horse District serves Scouting units in Spring ISD. For more information about packs in the Iron Horse District, contact Susan Rasch at 832-954-6322 or susan.rasch@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Anderson Elementary 262 Boy Pack Anderson Elementary Parent Teacher Organization        
Bammel Elementary         Susan Rasch     Susan Rasch
Beneke Elementary 1659 Family Pack Friends of Whitney Lodge Monday at 7:00 pm   $200/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, activities, campouts)
Booker Elementary 1565 Family Pack Cypress Trails United Methodist Church Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee)
 
Burchett Elementary 1565 Family Pack Cypress Trails United Methodist Church Monday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee)
 
Clark Primary         Susan Rasch     Susan Rasch
Eickenroht Elementary         Susan Rasch     Susan Rasch
Heritage Elementary 1962 Boy Pack Greenspoint Baptist Church Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $70/yr
(includes advancements, pack activities)
Hirsch Elementary 1565 Family Pack Cypress Trails United Methodist Church Monday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee)
 
Hoyland Elementary 1565 Family Pack Cypress Trails United Methodist Church Monday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee)
 
Jenkins Elementary 262 Boy Pack Anderson Elementary Parent Teacher Organization        
Lewis Elementary 272 Boy Pack Fallbrook Baptist Church Sunday at 3:00 pm   $120/yr
(includes advancements, pack activities)
Link Elementary 1962 Boy Pack Greenspoint Baptist Church Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $70/yr
(includes advancements, pack activities)
Major Elementary 555 Family Pack Bammel Church of Christ   Onboarding Team     Onboarding Team
Marshall Elementary 65 Family Pack Timber Lane Utility District      
McNabb Elementary 355 Boy Pack Saint James Catholic Church Spring Monday at 7:00 pm   $280/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, activities, campouts)
Meyer Elementary         Susan Rasch     Susan Rasch
Milton Cooper Elementary         Susan Rasch     Susan Rasch
Northgate Elementary 1916 Family Pack Immanuel United Christ Church Spring Wednesday at 6:30 pm   $100/yr
(includes advancements, activities, campouts)
 
Ponderosa Elementary         Susan Rasch     Susan Rasch
Reynolds Elementary 1659 Family Pack Friends of Whitney Lodge Monday at 7:00 pm   $200/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, activities, campouts)
Salyers Elementary         Susan Rasch     Susan Rasch
Smith Elementary 65 Family Pack Timber Lane Utility District      
Thompson Elementary 272 Boy Pack Fallbrook Baptist Church Sunday at 3:00 pm   $120/yr
(includes advancements, pack activities)
Winship Elementary 355 Boy Pack Saint James Catholic Church Spring Monday at 7:00 pm   $280/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, activities, campouts)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Stafford ISD

The Thunder Wolf District serves Scouting units in Stafford ISD. For more information about the packs in the Thunder Wolf District, contact Monica Carroll at (713) 598-7426 or monica.carroll@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Stafford Elementary 822 Family Pack First Methodist Church of Missouri City TBD   TBD
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Tidehaven ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Tidehaven ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Blessing Elementary         Brian McGuire     Brian McGuire
Markham Elementary 1545 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Bay City 3rd Thursday at 6:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity   
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Tomball ISD

The Orion District serves Scouting units in Tomball ISD. For more information about packs in the Orion District, contact Dylan Kellner at (713) 598-6794 or dylan.kellner@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Canyon Pointe Elementary 12 Family Pack Lakewood Men's Group United Methodist Men Mondays at 6 pm   $150/yr
(includes uniform, book advancements, t-shirt)
 
Creekside Forest Elementary 403 Family Pack Emergency Medical Services Education and Consulting Inc. 1st Friday at 7 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fees, neckerchief, slide, hat, book, advancements, t-shirt)
 
Creekview Elementary 403 Family Pack Emergency Medical Services Education and Consulting Inc. 1st Friday at 7 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fees, neckerchief, slide, hat, book, advancements, t-shirt)
 
Decker Prairie Elementary 113 Boy Pack Salem Lutheran Church Last Tuesday   Scouts pay per activity  
Grand Oaks Elementary         Dylan Kellner     Dylan Kellner
Lakewood Elementary 469 Family Pack Lakewood Men's Group United Methodist Men 3rd or 4th Tuesday   $150/yr
(includes uniform, book, advancements, camping, banquet)
 
Rosehill Elementary 72 Family Pack Tomball United Methodist Church 1st, 3rd, 4th Tuesdays   $10/mo
(includes awards, derby car regatta, banquet, neckerchief)
 
Timber Creek Elementary 403 Family Pack Emergency Medical Services Education and Consulting Inc. 1st Friday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes national fees, neckerchief, slide, hat, book, advancements, t-shirt)
 
Tomball Elementary 72 Family Pack Tomball United Methodist Church 1st, 3rd, 4th Tuesdays   $10/mo
(includes awards, derby car regatta, banquet, neckerchief)
 
Wildwood Elementary 12 Family Pack Lakewood Men's Group United Methodist Men Mondays at 6:00 pm   $150/yr
(includes uniform, book advancements, t-shirt)
 
Willow Creek Elementary 469 Family Pack Lakewood Men's Group United Methodist Men 3rd or 4th Tuesday   $150/yr
(includes uniform, book, advancements, camping, banquet)
 
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Trinity ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Trinity ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Lansberry Elementary 1486 Family Pack Inspiration Village not meeting   $66/yr
Trinity Middle 1486 Family Pack Inspiration Village not meeting   $66/yr
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Van Vleck ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Van Vleck ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Rudd Intermediate 1545 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Bay City Texas 3rd Thursday at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity   
Van Vleck Elementary 1545 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Bay City Texas 3rd Thursday at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity   
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Waller ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Waller ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Fields Store Elementary 1448 Family Pack Field Store Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization Wednesdays at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity  
Holleman Elementary 1699 Family Pack Waller United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6:30 pm   Scouts pay per activity
Jones Elementary  338 Boy Pack Prairie View Volunteer Fire Fighting Association 1st and 3rd Wednesday at 5:45 pm   Scouts pay per activity
Roberts Road Elementary  195 Family Pack Field Store Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization Wednesdays at 7 pm   $112.50/yr
(advancements, den supplies, camping, field trips)
Turlington Elementary 195 Boy Pack Turlington Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization Wednesdays at 7 pm   $112.50/yr
(advancements, den supplies, camping, field trips)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Welmar ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Welmar ISD. For more information about packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Weimar Elementary         Brian McGuire     Brian McGuire
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Wharton ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Wharton ISD. For more information about packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Sivells Elementary 303 Boy Pack First United Methodist Church of Wharton 2nd and 4th Monday at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity
Wharton Elementary 303 Boy Pack First United Methodist Church of Wharton 2nd and 4th Monday at 6 pm   Scouts pay per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Willis ISD

The George Strake District serves Scouting units in Willis ISD. For more information about packs in the George Strake District, contact Karla Martinez at (713) 560-0024 or karla.martinez@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Cannan Elementary 161 Boy Pack Willis Lions Club 1st Tuesday at 7:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity   
Hardy Elementary 1097 Family Pack Sew Unique Embroidery Tuesday at 7:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity
Meador Elementary 776 Boy Pack Saint James Episcopal Church Monday at 7:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity  
Parmley Elementary 618 Family Pack CMJoslin Post 618 American Legion Thursday at 7:00 pm   $120/yr
(includes national fee, advancements, pack supplies)
Turner Elementary 1097 Family Pack Sew Unique Embroidery Tuesday at 7:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

 

 

 

SHAC Facebook logo